verbs-affixes

Verb inflection The LIVONIAN language verbs inflect in persons.

CONJUGATION TYPE MISSING

CONJUGATION TYPE MISSING

1 lǟʼdõ: lǟʼ

1 lǟʼdõ: lǟʼ

2 tǭʼdõ: tǭʼ

3 vīdõ: vī

3 vīdõ: vī

3 vīdõ: vī

4 nǟʼdõ: nǟʼ

4 nǟʼdõ: nǟʼ

  • Yaml: naeaeqdw

5 kǟʼdõ: kǟʼ

6 tīʼedõ: tīʼe

7 sīedõ: sīe

7 sīedõ: sīe

7 sīedõ: sīe

8 sǭdõ: s

8 sǭdõ: s

8 sǭdõ: s

9 jūodõ: jūo

9 jūodõ: jūo

10 vȱlda:

10 vȱlda:

11 tūlda:

12 pānda:

12 pānda:

12 pānda:

13 jeʼllõ: jeʼlā

13 jeʼllõ: jeʼllõ

18 astõ: astõ

18 astõ: astõ

19 võttõ: võttõ

24 vieʼddõ: vieʼddõ

24 vieʼddõ: vieʼddõ

25 maksõ: maksõ

25 maksõ: maksõ

26 tappõ: tappõ

14 mängõ: mǟnga

15 killõ: kīla

16 pallõ: pǭla

17 loulõ: lōla

20 laittõ: lāita

20 laittõ: lāita

21 täutõ: tǟta

21 täutõ: tǟta

22 pȯļtõ: pūoļta

22 pȯļtõ: pūoļta

23 mȯistõ: mūošta

23 mȯistõ: mūošta

27 andõ: ānda

27 andõ: ānda

28 tieudõ: tīeda

28 tieudõ: tīeda

29-48 follow same pattern luʼggõ: luʼggõ 29

luʼggõ: lugū 29

muʼdžõ: mudžū 30

muʼdžõ: mudžū 30

vakțõ: vakțū 31

vakțõ: vakțū 31

kittõ: kitū 32

kittõ: kitū 32

riʼddõ: ridū 33

riʼddõ: ridū 33

riʼddõ: ridū 33

kutsõ: kutsū 34

kutsõ: kutsū 34

laskõ: laskū 35

laskõ: laskū 35

laskõ: laskū 35

akkõ: akū 36 Should ss be s and šš be š? 2013-02-19

akkõ: akū 36

aigõ: āigõ 37

aigõ: āigõ 37

aigõ: āigõ 37

kuoŗŗõ: kūoŗõ 38

vannõ: vǭnõ 39

pȯļļõ: pūoļõ 40

pȯimõ: pūoimõ 41

pȯimõ: pūoimõ 41

ouŗõ: ōŗõ 42

keijõ: kējõ 43

keijõ: kējõ 43

aŗštõ: āŗštõ 44

aŗštõ: āŗštõ 44

pȯrtõ: pūortõ 45

outõ: ōtõ 46

tundõ: tūndõ 47

tundõ: tūndõ 47

tundõ: tūndõ 47

oudõ: ōdõ 48

kūlõ: kūlõ 49

kūlõ: kūlõ 49

arrõ: arrõ 50

arrõ: arrõ 50

aʼilõ: aʼilõ 51

aʼilõ: aʼilõ 51

svaʼrrõ: svaʼrrõ 52

kītõ: kīt 53

kītõ: kīt 53 ~701

kītõ: kīt 53

äʼbțõ: äʼbț 54

äʼbțõ: äʼbț 54

kūldõ: kūld 55

kūldõ: kūld 55

kūldõ: kūld 55

kūldõ: kūld 55

kīskõ: kīsk 56

īʼedõ: īed 57

īʼedõ: īed 57

īʼedõ: īed 57

umblõ: umblõ 58

umblõ: 58

umblõ: 58

mõtlõ: 59

mõtlõ: 59

mõtlõ: 59

mǟʼdlõ: 60

mǟʼdlõ: 60

naʼgrõ: 60

naʼgrõ: 60

62 alā: alā

62 äʼb: ä

62 iʼz: ä

63 sä: sä

64 piḑīks: piḑī

After transitive, intransitive, auxiliary and such tags have been added

1

2

3 This is mutual for 3: vīdõ: vī Prt Imprt

Jus Qvo

participles

LEXICON V-01_NǞʼDÕ 4 This is mutual for ??: 4 nǟʼdõ: nǟʼ Prt Imprt

Jus Qvo

participles

LEXICON V-01_SĪEDÕ : 7 sīedõ: sīe

  • Yaml: siiedw Prt Imprt

Jus Qvo

participles

8 sǭdõ: s Prt Imprt

Jus Qvo

participles 9 9 jūodõ: vī Prt Imprt

Jus Qvo

participles 10

13 jeʼllõ, 18 astõ, 19 võttõ, 24 vieʼddõ, 25 maksõ, 26 tappõ

Cond Imprt Jus Qvo

participles

14 mängõ, 15 killõ, 16 pallõ, 17 loulõ, 20 laitõ, 21 täutõ, 22 pȯļtõ, 23 mȯistõ, 27 āndõ, 28 tīeudõ

29 LEXICON V-01_LUʼGGÕ luʼggõ: luʼggõ 29 This is mutual for 29-36: luʼggõ, muʼdžõ, vakțõ, kittõ, riʼddõ, kutsõ, laskõ, akkõ Prt ImprtI

Jus Kvo

participles

This is mutual for 37-48

Prt

participles

Prt +Act+PrfPrc

Ger, Ger_Ine

  • INF_ZERO ; aʼilõ Inf
  • SUP-STEM_m ; aʼilõ- Sup, Sup+Abe, Sup+Ela, Sup+Deb, Sup+Ill, Sup+Ine, Sup+Tra Ind+Prs+Pl1, Ind+Prs+Pl2, Ind+Prs+Pl3, Ind+ConNeg+Pl1 Ind+ConNeg+Pl2, Ind+ConNeg+Pl3
  • :INDPRSSG1-STEM ; aʼilõ- Ind+Prs+Sg1, Ind+Prs+Sg2, Ind+Prs+Sg3
  • :%^VowsRM INDCONNEGSG ; aʼil- Ind+ConNeg+Sg
  • :%^VowsRM%>i INDPRT_z ; aʼili- Ind+Prt+Sg1, Ind+Prt+Sg2, Ind+Prt+Sg3, Ind+Prt+Pl1, Ind+Prt+Pl2, Ind+Prt+Pl3
  • COND ; aʼilõ- Cond... Imprt+Sg2, Imprt+ConNeg+Sg2

Imprt+Pl1, Imprt+Pl2, Imprt+ConNeg

Jus+Sg3, Jus+Pl3

Quo+Sg3, Quo+Pl3, Der/VN -mi

  • ACTPRFPRC_n ; aʼilõ%>n +Act+PrfPrc
  • :%^VowsRM PSSPRSPRC ; aʼil-
  • :%^VowsRM PSSPRFPRCSG ; aʼil-

58, This is mutual for 58-61: umblõ, mõtlõ, mǟʼdlõ, naʼgrõ Prt Imprt

Jus Qvo

participles

Nonfinites

Are the singular and plural homonyms?

2014-08-21

Finites

Indicative present

Indicative present

Indicative preterite in i

Indicative preterite in z

Indicative preterite in ž

Conditional present

Conditional

Imperative

Jussative

Quotative