adjectives-affixes

Livvi adjective inflection

Temporary lexica

  • LEXICON Q_X
  • LEXICON A_

Somewhat open issues

  • LEXICON A_TULLUT IS THIS LIVVI? tullut: tullu
  • LEXICON A_EX needs to be changed to @exclude=fst

LEXICON A_BAHUV

LEXICON A_UNDECL undeclinable fin: taipumaton

LEXICON A_IS-N-PL-GEN genitive plural attributes

LEXICON A_IS-N-SG-GEN genitive plural attributes

LEXICON A-DEM_NÄMÄ nämä: nämä

ONE-SYLLABLE VOWEL-FINAL STEMS ENDING IN LONG VOWEL SEGMENT

LEXICON A_KUU kuu: kuu

LEXICON A_MUA mua: maa

LEXICON A_PIÄ piä: piä

Ordinary inflection

TWO-SYLLABLE VOWEL-FINAL STEMS

LEXICON A_HYVÄ hyvä: hyvä the comparatives and superlatives are supletive

LEXICON A_OZA oza: oza

LEXICON A_SÄYNÄ säynä: säynä

LEXICON A_KALA kala: kala

LEXICON A_KOIVU koivu: koivu

LEXICON A_HERY hery: hery

LEXICON A_LUGU lugu: lugu

LEXICON A_IDY idy: idy

LEXICON A_PAPPI pappi: pappi

LEXICON A_HÄKKI häkki: häkki

LEXICON A_ARTELI LEXICON A_LEIRI

LEXICON A_ALUS alus: aluks

LEXICON A_SUALIŠ suališ: suali

LEXICON A_KUURNIS kuurnis: kuurne

LEXICON A_PUHTAHUS puhtahus: puhtahu LEXICON A_VÄHYS vähys: vähy

LEXICON A_OLUT olut: olu

TWO-SYLLABLE VOWEL-FINAL STEM WITH UNIQUE +Nom+Sg VOWEL

LEXICON A_PÄIVY päivy: päivä

LEXICON A_MUARJU muarju: muarja

LEXICON A_PIÄSTÄNDY piäständy: piäständä

LEXICON A_AKKU akku: akka

LEXICON A_VALGEI valgei: valge

LEXICON A_RAHMANNOI rahmannoi: rahmannoi

LEXICON A_PAGIZII pagizii: pagizi

LEXICON A_KESTÄY kestäy: kestä

TWO-SYLLABLE VOWEL-FINAL STEMS WITH CONSONANT-FINAL PARTITIVE STEM

THREE-SYLLABLE VOWEL-FINAL STEMS

LEXICON A_PAREMBI parembi: paremb

LEXICON A_JIÄTÖI jiätöi: jiät LEXICON A_HUOLETOI huoletoi: huolet LEXICON A_HUOLETOI/JIÄTÖI huoletoi: huolet

LEXICON A_KARJALAINE karjalaine: karjala

LEXICON A_LIYGILÄINE liygiläine: liygilä

LEXICON A_NAINE naine: nai LEXICON A_KIELINE kieline: kieli LEXICON A_NAINE/KIELINE_01 kieline: kieli naine: nai

LEXICON A_TOINE toine: to LEXICON A_TOINE-PL toine: to

THREE-SYLLABLE STEMS WITH TWO-SYLLABLE NOMINATIVE SINGULAR

LEXICON A_KARJAL karjal: karjal

LEXICON A_MADAL madal: madal

LEXICON A_PIIRAI piirai: piira LEXICON A_VERÄI veräi: verä

LEXICON A_RAIŠ raiš: ra

LEXICON A_TOVESTEH pereh: pereh

LEXICON A_PEREH pereh: pereh

LEXICON A_TULLUH tulluh: tullu

LEXICON A_PESSYH pessyh: pessy

LEXICON A_ARMAS armas: arma

LEXICON A_VARVAS varvas: varva

LEXICON A_TUORES tuores: tuore

LEXICON A_SUURIM suurim: suurim

LEXICON A_SUARI suari: suar

LEXICON A_KIELI kieli: kiel LEXICON A_SUARI/KIELI_01 suari: suar

LEXICON A_VUOZI vuozi: vuod

LEXICON A_VEZI vezi: ved

LEXICON A_NIMI nimi: nim

LEXICON A_JÄLGI jälgi: jälg front vowel gradation Yes

TWO-SYLLABLE WORD WITH CONSONANT-FINAL STEM

LEXICON A_VANUIN vanuin: vanui

LEXICON A_VAŽEN važen: važe

LEXICON A_LÄMMIN lämmin: lämbi

LEXICON A_TAIGIN taigin: taigin

LEXICON A_SALBOIN salboin: salboi

LEXICON A_ENIN enin: eni