nouns-affixes

Noun inflection

Moksha language nouns inflect in cases.

NOUNS

ава: ава

вальмя: вальмя

вальмя: вальмя

пакся: пакся

пакся: пакся

  • LEXICON N_ANDY анды: анды

анды: анды

анды: анды

LEXICON N_OFTA

LEXICON N_OFTA-PL

LEXICON N_PANGA

LEXICON N_PINGE Indef with vowel: Nom Sg, Gen, Dat, Cmpr, Prl, Tra

Floating

Without vowel

LEXICON N_KECHE Indef with vowel: Nom Sg, Gen, Dat, Cmpr, Prl, Tra

Floating

Without vowel

тише: тише

тише: тише

LEXICON N_PULA

LEXICON N_KARIUC1KE

LEXICON N_SEL1ME

LEXICON N_OSH

LEXICON N_SARAZ

LEXICON N_VAJ

LEXICON N_KAL

LEXICON N_KIAL1

LEXICON N_PINE

LEXICON N_KELU

NMN

LEXICON NMN_OFTA-PL

Indefinite Definite Sg

Indefinite Definite Pl

Indefinite Definite Sg Definite Sg Possessor Indices

Indefinite Definite Pl

Indefinite Definite Sg

Indefinite Definite Pl

Indefinite Definite Sg

Indefinite Definite Pl

Possessor Indices

Indefinite Definite Sg

Indefinite Definite Pl

Indefinite Definite Sg

Indefinite Definite Pl

SG-NOM ; SG-DAT/GEN/NOM-DEF ; PXSG1-Sg ;

Indefinite Definite Pl

SG-NOM ; SG-DAT/GEN/NOM-DEF ; PXSG1-Sg ;

PL-NOM ; PL-DAT/GEN/NOM-DEF ;

MUTUAL NOMINAL

Definite Sg Possessor Indices

Definite Pl Possessor Indices

Possessor Indices

PXSG1-Pl ;

  • кядь%^PXSG1%>не
  • кяд00%>не
  • ярмак%^PXSG1%>%{ЕОØ%}не
  • ярмак0%>оне

Ананьина К.И. 2000 53

сельме+N+SP+Gen+Indef

  • сельм%{ЕО%}%>%{ЕОØ%}нь
  • сельмо%>0нь
  • киза%^А2О%>%{Х%}т%{ЬØ%}
  • кизо0%>0т0