nouns-affixes

Nominal inflection sublexica

Inflection for odd-syllable nouns

The basic odd-syll lexicon is: N_ODD_INFL

Inflection for odd-syllable nouns:lexicon N_ODD_INFL

Short descrioption of this lexicon, and its purpose.

gierehtse # Odd-syllable test examples:

  • gierehtse: gierehtse+N+Sg+Nom
  • gierehtsen: gierehtse+N+Sg+Gen
  • gierehtsem: gierehtse+N+Sg+Acc
  • gieriehtsasse: gierehtse+N+Sg+Ill
  • gieriehtsisnie: gierehtse+N+Sg+Ine
  • gieriehtsistie: gierehtse+N+Sg+Ela
  • gieriehtsinie: gierehtse+N+Sg+Com
  • gierehtsh: gierehtse+N+Pl+Nom
  • gieriehtsidie: gierehtse+N+Pl+Acc
  • gierehtsi: gierehtse+N+Pl+Gen
  • gieriehtsidie: gierehtse+N+Pl+Ill
  • gieriehtsinie: gierehtse+N+Pl+Ine
  • gieriehtsijstie: gierehtse+N+Pl+Ela
  • gierehtsigujmie: gierehtse+N+Pl+Com
  • gieriehtsinie: gierehtse+N+Ess
  • Odd-syll loanwords: lexicon N_ODD_MEETERE
  • Odd-syll loanwords: lexicon N_ODD_LOAN

          LEXICON TJE_LASSJE_RESIPR

          beetnege # Odd-syllable test examples:

          • beetnege: beetnege+N+Sg+Nom
          • beetneh: beetnege+N+Sg+Nom
          • beetnegen: beetnege+N+Sg+Gen
          • beetnegasse: beetnege+N+Sg+Ill
          • beetnegisnie: beetnege+N+Sg+Ine
          • beetnegistie: beetnege+N+Sg+Ela
          • beetneginie: beetnege+N+Sg+Com
          • beetnegh: beetnege+N+Pl+Nom
          • beetnegidie: beetnege+N+Pl+Acc
          • beetnegi: beetnege+N+Pl+Gen
          • beetnegidie: beetnege+N+Pl+Ill
          • beetneginie: beetnege+N+Pl+Ine
          • beetnegijstie: beetnege+N+Pl+Ela
          • beetnegigujmie: beetnege+N+Pl+Com
          • beetneginie: beetnege+N+Ess

          åeruve # Odd-syllable test examples:

          • åeruve: åeruve+N+Sg+Nom
          • åeruven: åeruve+N+Sg+Gen
          • åeruvem: åeruve+N+Sg+Acc
          • åerievasse: åeruve+N+Sg+Ill
          • åerievisnie: åeruve+N+Sg+Ine
          • åerievistie: åeruve+N+Sg+Ela
          • åerievinie: åeruve+N+Sg+Com
          • åeruvh: åeruve+N+Pl+Nom
          • åerievidie: åeruve+N+Pl+Acc
          • åeruvi: åeruve+N+Pl+Gen
          • åerievidie: åeruve+N+Pl+Ill
          • åerievinie: åeruve+N+Pl+Ine
          • åerievijstie: åeruve+N+Pl+Ela
          • åeruvigujmie: åeruve+N+Pl+Com
          • åerievinie: åeruve+N+Ess
          • åerievadtje: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Nom
          • åerievadtjen: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Gen
          • åerievadtjem: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Acc
          • åerievadtjese: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Ill
          • åerievadtjesne: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Ine
          • åerievadtjeste: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Ela
          • åerievadtjine: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Com
          • åerievadtjine: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Ess
          • åerievadtjh: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Nom
          • åerievadtji: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Gen
          • åerievadtjide: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Acc
          • åerievadtjide: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Ill
          • åerievadtjine: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Ine
          • åerievadtjijste: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Ela
          • åerievadtjigujmie: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Com
          • åerievadtjine: åeruve+N+Der/Dimin+N+Ess

          seerije # ODD-syllable test examples:

          • seerije: seerije+N+Sg+Nom
          • seerijem: seerije+N+Sg+Acc
          • seerijen: seerije+N+Sg+Gen
          • seerijasse: seerije+N+Sg+Ill
          • seerijisnie: seerije+N+Sg+Ine
          • seerijistie: seerije+N+Sg+Ela

          daktere # Odd-syllable test examples:

          • daktere: daktere+N+Sg+Nom
          • dakteren: daktere+N+Sg+Gen
          • dakterem: daktere+N+Sg+Acc
          • daktarasse: daktere+N+Sg+Ill
          • daktarisnie: daktere+N+Sg+Ine
          • daktaristie: daktere+N+Sg+Ela
          • daktarinie: daktere+N+Sg+Com
          • dakterh: daktere+N+Pl+Nom
          • daktaridie: daktere+N+Pl+Acc
          • dakteri: daktere+N+Pl+Gen
          • daktaridie: daktere+N+Pl+Ill
          • daktarinie: daktere+N+Pl+Ine
          • daktarijstie: daktere+N+Pl+Ela
          • dakterigujmie: daktere+N+Pl+Com
          • daktarinie: daktere+N+Ess
          • daktaradtje: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Nom
          • daktaradtjen: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Gen
          • daktaradtjem: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Acc
          • daktaradtjese: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Ill
          • daktaradtjesne: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Ine
          • daktaradtjeste: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Ela
          • daktaradtjine: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Com
          • daktaradtjine: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Ess
          • daktaradtjh: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Nom
          • daktaradtji: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Gen
          • daktaradtjide: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Acc
          • daktaradtjide: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Ill
          • daktaradtjine: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Ine
          • daktaradtjijste: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Ela
          • daktaradtjigujmie: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Pl+Com
          • daktaradtjine: daktere+N+Der/Dimin+N+Ess

          australijeenere # Even-syllable test examples:

          • australijeenere: australijeenere+N+Sg+Nom
          • australijeenerem: australijeenere+N+Sg+Acc
          • australijeeneren: australijeenere+N+Sg+Gen
          • australijeenaristie: australijeenere+N+Sg+Ela

          sisilijaanere # Even-syllable test examples:

          • sisilijaanere: sisilijaanere+N+Sg+Nom
          • sisilijaanerem: sisilijaanere+N+Sg+Acc
          • sisilijaaneren: sisilijaanere+N+Sg+Gen
          • sisilijaanaristie: sisilijaanere+N+Sg+Ela

          radijaatore # Even-syllable test examples:

          • radijaatore: radijaatore+N+Sg+Nom
          • radijaatorem: radijaatore+N+Sg+Acc
          • radijaatoren: radijaatore+N+Sg+Gen
          • radijaatorisnie: radijaatore+N+Sg+Ine
          • radijaatoristie: radijaatore+N+Sg+Ela
          • radijaatorinie: radijaatore+N+Sg+Com

          pijaanove # ODD-syllable test examples:

          • pijaanove: pijaanove+N+Sg+Nom
          • pijaanovem: pijaanove+N+Sg+Acc
          • pijaanoven: pijaanove+N+Sg+Gen
          • pijaanovisnie: pijaanove+N+Sg+Ine
          • pijaanovistie: pijaanove+N+Sg+Ela
          • pijaanovinie: pijaanove+N+Sg+Com

          administraatore# ODD-syllable test examples:

          • administraatore: administraatore+N+Sg+Nom
          • administraatorem: administraatore+N+Sg+Acc
          • administraatoren: administraatore+N+Sg+Gen
          • administraatorisnie: administraatore+N+Sg+Ine
          • administraatoristie: administraatore+N+Sg+Ela
          • administraatorinie: administraatore+N+Sg+Com

          faktore# Even-syllable test examples:

          • faktore: faktore+N+Sg+Nom
          • faktorem: faktore+N+Sg+Acc
          • faktoren: faktore+N+Sg+Gen
          • faktorisnie: faktore+N+Sg+Ine
          • faktoristie: faktore+N+Sg+Ela
          • faktorinie: faktore+N+Sg+Com

          Inflection for nouns ending in oe

          The oe with umlaut generate the uml-ones and have the non-uml ones as +Use/NG.

          The oe without umlaut generate the non-uml-ones only, naturally without +Use/NG.

          Lexicon N_OE_OBL is for the -oe nouns without umlaut Illative is lifted out in order to allow for Use/NG for the umlauted ones.

          LEXICON EETE_LOAN loanwords with -eete -

          universiteete # Even-syllable test examples:

          • universiteete: universiteete+N+Sg+Nom
          • universiteetem: universiteete+N+Sg+Acc
          • universiteetesne: universiteete+N+Sg+Ine
          • universiteetetje: universiteete+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Nom
          • universiteetetjem: universiteete+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Acc
          • universiteetetjisnie: universiteete+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Ine

          Inflection for NIEJTE_SG nouns:lexicon NIEJTE_SG

          Short descrioption of this lexicon, and its purpose.

          vïelle # Even-syllable test examples:

          • vïelle: vïelle+N+Sg+Nom
          • vïellese: vïelle+N+Sg+Ill
          • vïelline: vïelle+N+Sg+Com
          • vïelletje: vïelle+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Nom
          • vïelletjasse: vïelle+N+Der/Dimin+N+Sg+Ill
          • vïellemem: vïelle+N+Sg+Acc+PxSg1
          • vïelleme: vïelle+N+Sg+Acc+PxSg1
          • vïellemdh: vïelle+N+Sg+Acc+PxSg2
          • vïellese: vïelle+N+Sg+Nom+PxSg3
          • vïellebe: vïelle+N+Sg+Nom+PxSg3

          LEXICON KONTO Lexicon for vowel-final words with invariant stems"

            : KONTODECL ; 
          

          LEXICON KONTODECL Lexicon for vowel-final words with invariant stems"

                          +Sg:     KONTO_SG ; 
                          +Pl:     KONTO_PL ; 
                                   EVEN_ESS ; 
                    +Cmp/SgNom:     R        ; 
                    +Cmp/SgGen:%>n  R        ; 
                    +Cmp/PlGen:%>j  R        ; 
            +Der1+Der/Dimin+N:%»tj GÅATETJE ; 
          

          Px lexica = Copy from Julev